About Me

My photo
Ellensburg, Washington
I'm just an avid sports fan who also happens to like math and statistics. I don't have any anticipation for this blog to become anything more than it is right now, a fun hobby for me. I hope you enjoy, there may be some opinions and thoughts posted occasionally on here. Feel free to email me, I'll gladly answer any questions you have or just chat with ya about your team. [tenorman85@gmail.com]

Thursday, October 10, 2013

Major League Soccer: 10/9/10

Wednesday's Matches:
Houston Dynamo0Sporting Kansas City0FT
Seattle Sounders FC1Vancouver Whitecaps4FT
San Jose Earthquakes1Colorado Rapids0FT

Major League Soccer Standings:
(x- clinched playoff berth)
 Eastern ConferenceGPWDLPtsGFGADiff
1x-New York Red Bulls32158953503911
2Sporting Kansas City321571052442915
3Houston Dynamo32139104839372
4Montreal Impact30137104648453
5Philadelphia Union31129104539390
6Chicago Fire3112712434145-4
7New England Revolution31119114244368
8Columbus Crew3212515414042-2
9Toronto FC3251116262946-17
10DC United313622152055-35
 Western ConferenceGPWDLPtsGFGADiff
1Real Salt Lake321571052554015
2Seattle Sounders FC31156105141383
3Portland Timbers311214550483315
4Los Angeles Galaxy311461148513714
5Colorado Rapids32139104842339
6San Jose Earthquakes3213811473341-8
7Vancouver Whitecaps32129114548426
8FC Dallas31101110414347-4
9Chivas USA326818262960-31

Major League Soccer Evans Rankings Ladder:
 Major League SoccerEvans Ranking #Last Week's Ranking #Difference
1Portland Timbers3.3743.403-0.029
2Real Salt Lake2.5402.544-0.004
3New York Red Bulls2.4472.4420.005
4Seattle Sounders FC2.2172.664-0.447
5Sporting Kansas City2.1972.220-0.023
6Los Angeles Galaxy2.1202.1190.001
7Colorado Rapids1.8492.328-0.479
8Montreal Impact1.6441.678-0.034
9Houston Dynamo1.4531.4440.009
10San Jose Earthquakes1.3060.8230.483
11Philadelphia Union0.6100.6050.005
12Vancouver Whitecaps0.444-0.0940.538
13FC Dallas0.2090.238-0.029
14New England Revolution-0.371-0.3780.007
15Chicago Fire-0.531-0.518-0.013
16Columbus Crew-1.786-1.754-0.032
17Chivas USA-5.479-5.443-0.036
18Toronto FC-5.571-5.558-0.013
19DC United-9.283-9.2880.005

Upcoming Schedule:
Saturday10-12Montreal Impact New England Revolution 11:30 AM
  DC United Philadelphia Union 04:00 PM
  FC Dallas Chicago Fire 05:30 PM
Sunday10-13Portland Timbers Seattle Sounders FC 06:00 PM

No comments:

Post a Comment

Blog Archive