About Me

My photo
Ellensburg, Washington
I'm just an avid sports fan who also happens to like math and statistics. I don't have any anticipation for this blog to become anything more than it is right now, a fun hobby for me. I hope you enjoy, there may be some opinions and thoughts posted occasionally on here. Feel free to email me, I'll gladly answer any questions you have or just chat with ya about your team. [tenorman85@gmail.com]

Saturday, October 12, 2013

Major League Soccer: 10/12/13

Saturday's Matches:
Montreal Impact0New England Revolution1FT
DC United1Philadelphia Union1FT
FC Dallas2Chicago Fire3FT

Major League Soccer Standings:
(x- clinched playoff berth)
 Eastern ConferenceGPWDLPtsGFGADiff
1x-New York Red Bulls32158953503911
2Sporting Kansas City321571052442915
3Houston Dynamo32139104839372
4Montreal Impact31137114648462
5Chicago Fire3213712464447-3
6Philadelphia Union321210104640400
7New England Revolution32129114545369
8Columbus Crew3212515414042-2
9Toronto FC3251116262946-17
10DC United323722162156-35
 Western ConferenceGPWDLPtsGFGADiff
1Real Salt Lake321571052554015
2Seattle Sounders FC31156105141383
3Portland Timbers311214550483315
4Los Angeles Galaxy311461148513714
5Colorado Rapids32139104842339
6San Jose Earthquakes3213811473341-8
7Vancouver Whitecaps32129114548426
8FC Dallas32101111414550-5
9Chivas USA326818262960-31

Major League Soccer Evans Rankings Ladder:
 Major League SoccerEvans Ranking #Last Week's Ranking #Difference
1Portland Timbers3.3353.403-0.068
2Real Salt Lake2.5172.544-0.027
3New York Red Bulls2.4262.442-0.016
4Sporting Kansas City2.1982.220-0.022
5Seattle Sounders FC2.1942.664-0.470
6Los Angeles Galaxy2.1192.1190.000
7Colorado Rapids1.8302.328-0.498
8Houston Dynamo1.4481.4440.004
9San Jose Earthquakes1.3300.8230.507
10Montreal Impact1.2251.678-0.453
11Philadelphia Union0.7060.6050.101
12Vancouver Whitecaps0.435-0.0940.529
13New England Revolution0.191-0.3780.569
14Chicago Fire-0.010-0.5180.508
15FC Dallas-0.2510.238-0.489
16Columbus Crew-1.756-1.754-0.002
17Chivas USA-5.486-5.443-0.043
18Toronto FC-5.540-5.5580.018
19DC United-9.258-9.2880.030

Sunday's Matches:
Portland Timbers Seattle Sounders FC 06:00 PM

No comments:

Post a Comment

Blog Archive