About Me

My photo
Ellensburg, Washington
I'm just an avid sports fan who also happens to like math and statistics. I don't have any anticipation for this blog to become anything more than it is right now, a fun hobby for me. I hope you enjoy, there may be some opinions and thoughts posted occasionally on here. Feel free to email me, I'll gladly answer any questions you have or just chat with ya about your team. [tenorman85@gmail.com]

Wednesday, October 16, 2013

Major League Soccer: 10/16/13

Wednesday's Matches:
Los Angeles Galaxy1Montreal Impact0FT

Major League Soccer Standings:
(x- clinched playoff berth)

 Eastern ConferenceGPWDLPtsGFGADiff
1x-New York Red Bulls32158953503911
2x-Sporting Kansas City321571052442915
3Houston Dynamo32139104839372
4Montreal Impact32137124648471
5Chicago Fire3213712464447-3
6Philadelphia Union321210104640400
7New England Revolution32129114545369
8Columbus Crew3212515414042-2
9Toronto FC3251116262946-17
10DC United323722162156-35
 Western ConferenceGPWDLPtsGFGADiff
1Portland Timbers321314553493316
2Real Salt Lake321571052554015
3Los Angeles Galaxy321561151523715
4Seattle Sounders FC32156115141392
5Colorado Rapids32139104842339
6San Jose Earthquakes3213811473341-8
7Vancouver Whitecaps32129114548426
8FC Dallas32101111414550-5
9Chivas USA326818262960-31
Major League Soccer Evans Rankings Ladder:
 Major League SoccerEvans Ranking #Last Week's Ranking #Difference
1Portland Timbers3.8913.8790.012
2Los Angeles Galaxy2.6412.1250.516
3Real Salt Lake2.5002.4740.026
4New York Red Bulls2.3912.426-0.035
5Sporting Kansas City2.1562.192-0.036
6Colorado Rapids1.8441.8180.026
7Seattle Sounders FC1.8281.831-0.003
8Houston Dynamo1.4061.442-0.036
9San Jose Earthquakes1.3281.3000.028
10Montreal Impact0.7811.219-0.438
11Philadelphia Union0.7030.706-0.003
12Vancouver Whitecaps0.4060.3810.025
13New England Revolution0.1720.191-0.019
14Chicago Fire-0.047-0.028-0.019
15FC Dallas-0.234-0.2630.029
16Columbus Crew-1.781-1.762-0.019
17Chivas USA-5.500-5.5280.028
18Toronto FC-5.563-5.546-0.017
19DC United-9.297-9.264-0.033

Matches This Weekend: (All Times Pacific)
Friday10-18Sporting Kansas City DC United 05:00 PM
Saturday10-19Montreal Impact Philadelphia Union 11:00 AM
  FC Dallas Seattle Sounders FC 11:30 AM
  Colorado Rapids Vancouver Whitecaps 03:00 PM
  New England Revolution Columbus Crew 04:30 PM
  Chicago Fire Toronto FC 05:30 PM
  Portland Timbers Real Salt Lake 07:30 PM
Sunday10-20Houston Dynamo New York Red Bulls 01:00 PM
  Los Angeles Galaxy San Jose Earthquakes 06:00 PM

No comments:

Post a Comment

Blog Archive