About Me

My photo
Ellensburg, Washington
I'm just an avid sports fan who also happens to like math and statistics. I don't have any anticipation for this blog to become anything more than it is right now, a fun hobby for me. I hope you enjoy, there may be some opinions and thoughts posted occasionally on here. Feel free to email me, I'll gladly answer any questions you have or just chat with ya about your team. [tenorman85@gmail.com]

Sunday, October 6, 2013

Major League Soccer: 10/5/13

Saturday's Matches:
New York Red Bulls2New England Revolution2FT
Columbus Crew0Sporting Kansas City1FT
Philadelphia Union1Toronto FC0FT
Real Salt Lake1FC Dallas1FT
Colorado Rapids5Seattle Sounders FC1FT

Major League Soccer Standings:
(x- clinched a playoff berth)
 Eastern ConferenceGPWDLPtsGFGADiff
1x-New York Red Bulls32158953503911
2Sporting Kansas City311561051442915
3Houston Dynamo31138104739372
4Montreal Impact30137104648453
5Philadelphia Union31129104539390
6Chicago Fire3112712434145-4
7New England Revolution31119114244368
8Columbus Crew3212515414042-2
9Toronto FC3251116262946-17
10DC United313622152055-35
 Western ConferenceGPWDLPtsGFGADiff
1Real Salt Lake321571052554015
2Seattle Sounders FC3015695140346
3Portland Timbers301213549463115
4Colorado Rapids31139948423210
5Los Angeles Galaxy30136114546379
6San Jose Earthquakes3112811443241-9
7Vancouver Whitecaps30118114142393
8FC Dallas31101110414347-4
9Chivas USA316817262955-26

Major League Soccer Evans Rankings Ladder:
 Major League SoccerEvans Ranking #Last Week's Ranking #Difference
1Portland Timbers3.3823.398-0.016
2Seattle Sounders FC2.6833.117-0.434
3Real Salt Lake2.5222.594-0.072
4New York Red Bulls2.4372.439-0.002
5Colorado Rapids2.3111.7350.576
6Sporting Kansas City2.2191.8250.394
7Los Angeles Galaxy1.8241.7650.059
8Montreal Impact1.6812.083-0.402
9Houston Dynamo1.4430.9400.503
10San Jose Earthquakes0.8210.835-0.014
11Philadelphia Union0.6000.2020.398
12FC Dallas0.2350.262-0.027
13Vancouver Whitecaps-0.119-0.081-0.038
14New England Revolution-0.393-0.4760.083
15Chicago Fire-0.523-0.7030.180
16Columbus Crew-1.755-1.362-0.393
17Chivas USA-5.003-4.991-0.012
18Toronto FC-5.544-5.028-0.516
19DC United-9.275-8.766-0.509

Sunday's Matches: (All Times Pacific)
Los Angeles Galaxy Chivas USA 02:00 PM
Vancouver Whitecaps Portland Timbers 05:00 PM

No comments:

Post a Comment

Blog Archive