About Me

My photo
Ellensburg, Washington
I'm just an avid sports fan who also happens to like math and statistics. I don't have any anticipation for this blog to become anything more than it is right now, a fun hobby for me. I hope you enjoy, there may be some opinions and thoughts posted occasionally on here. Feel free to email me, I'll gladly answer any questions you have or just chat with ya about your team. [tenorman85@gmail.com]

Saturday, October 19, 2013

Major League Soccer: 10/19/13 (2)

My apologies for the Post title confusion, I posted last night's after midnight and put down the wrong date.  Anyways, here is the real post for October 19th.

Saturday's Matches:
Montreal Impact2Philadelphia Union1FT
FC Dallas2Seattle Sounders FC0FT
Colorado Rapids3Vancouver Whitecaps2FT
New England Revolution3Columbus Crew2FT
Chicago Fire1Toronto FC0FT
Portland Timbers0Real Salt Lake0FT

Major League Soccer Standings:
(x- clinched Playoff berth)
 Eastern ConferenceGPWDLPtsGFGADiff
1x-Sporting Kansas City331671055452916
2x-New York Red Bulls32158953503911
3Montreal Impact33147124950482
4Chicago Fire3314712494547-2
5New England Revolution331391148483810
6Houston Dynamo32139104839372
7Philadelphia Union33121011464142-1
8Columbus Crew3312516414245-3
9Toronto FC3351117262947-18
10DC United333723162157-36
 Western ConferenceGPWDLPtsGFGADiff
1x-Portland Timbers331315554493316
2Real Salt Lake331581053554015
3Los Angeles Galaxy321561151523715
4Seattle Sounders FC33156125141410
5Colorado Rapids331491051453510
6San Jose Earthquakes3213811473341-8
7Vancouver Whitecaps33129124550455
8FC Dallas33111111444750-3
9Chivas USA326818262960-31

Major League Soccer Evans Rankings Ladder:
 Major League SoccerEvans Ranking #Last Week's Ranking #Difference
1Portland Timbers3.9113.8790.032
2Los Angeles Galaxy2.6612.1250.536
3Real Salt Lake2.4712.474-0.003
4New York Red Bulls2.4092.426-0.017
5Colorado Rapids2.3321.8180.514
6Sporting Kansas City2.3222.1920.130
7Houston Dynamo1.4121.442-0.030
8Seattle Sounders FC1.3381.831-0.493
9Montreal Impact1.3031.2190.084
10San Jose Earthquakes1.3001.3000.000
11New England Revolution0.6150.1910.424
12Philadelphia Union0.3240.706-0.382
13FC Dallas0.270-0.2630.533
14Chicago Fire0.259-0.0280.287
15Vancouver Whitecaps-0.0460.381-0.427
16Columbus Crew-2.192-1.762-0.430
17Chivas USA-5.551-5.528-0.023
18Toronto FC-6.045-5.546-0.499
19DC United-9.693-9.264-0.429

Sunday's Matches: (All Times Pacific)
Houston Dynamo New York Red Bulls 01:00 PM
Los Angeles Galaxy San Jose Earthquakes 06:00 PM

No comments:

Post a Comment

Blog Archive