About Me

My photo
Ellensburg, Washington
I'm just an avid sports fan who also happens to like math and statistics. I don't have any anticipation for this blog to become anything more than it is right now, a fun hobby for me. I hope you enjoy, there may be some opinions and thoughts posted occasionally on here. Feel free to email me, I'll gladly answer any questions you have or just chat with ya about your team. [tenorman85@gmail.com]

Saturday, October 5, 2013

Major League Soccer: 10/4/13

Friday's Matches:
DC United0Chicago Fire3FT
Houston Dynamo1Montreal Impact0FT

Major League Soccer Standings:
 Eastern ConferenceGPWDLPtsGFGADiff
1New York Red Bulls31157952483711
2Sporting Kansas City301461048432914
3Houston Dynamo31138104739372
4Montreal Impact30137104648453
5Chicago Fire3112712434145-4
6Philadelphia Union3011910423839-1
7Columbus Crew3112514414041-1
8New England Revolution30118114142348
9Toronto FC3151115262945-16
10DC United313622152055-35
 Western ConferenceGPWDLPtsGFGADiff
1Real Salt Lake311561051543915
2Seattle Sounders FC29156851392910
3Portland Timbers301213549463115
4Los Angeles Galaxy30136114546379
5Colorado Rapids3012994537316
6San Jose Earthquakes3112811443241-9
7Vancouver Whitecaps30118114142393
8FC Dallas30101010404246-4
9Chivas USA316817262955-26

Major League Soccer Evans Rankings Ladder:
 Major League SoccerEvans Ranking #Last Week's Ranking #Difference
1Portland Timbers3.3883.398-0.010
2Seattle Sounders FC3.1233.1170.006
3Real Salt Lake2.5842.594-0.010
4New York Red Bulls2.4162.439-0.023
5Sporting Kansas City1.8101.825-0.015
6Los Angeles Galaxy1.7971.7650.032
7Colorado Rapids1.7331.735-0.002
8Montreal Impact1.6812.083-0.402
9Houston Dynamo1.4560.9400.516
10San Jose Earthquakes0.8600.8350.025
11FC Dallas0.2700.2620.008
12Philadelphia Union0.2510.2020.049
13Vancouver Whitecaps-0.074-0.0810.007
14New England Revolution-0.427-0.4760.049
15Chicago Fire-0.545-0.7030.158
16Columbus Crew-1.333-1.3620.029
17Chivas USA-4.966-4.9910.025
18Toronto FC-5.059-5.028-0.031
19DC United-9.240-8.766-0.474

Saturday's Matches: (All Times Pacific)
New York Red Bulls New England Revolution 04:00 PM
Columbus Crew Sporting Kansas City 04:30 PM
Philadelphia Union Toronto FC 04:30 PM
Real Salt Lake FC Dallas 06:00 PM
Colorado Rapids Seattle Sounders FC 07:00 PM

No comments:

Post a Comment

Blog Archive