About Me

My photo
Ellensburg, Washington
I'm just an avid sports fan who also happens to like math and statistics. I don't have any anticipation for this blog to become anything more than it is right now, a fun hobby for me. I hope you enjoy, there may be some opinions and thoughts posted occasionally on here. Feel free to email me, I'll gladly answer any questions you have or just chat with ya about your team. [tenorman85@gmail.com]

Saturday, October 19, 2013

Major League Soccer: 10/19/13

Friday's Match:
Sporting Kansas City1DC United0FT

Major League Soccer Standings:
 Eastern ConferenceGPWDLPtsGFGADiff
1x-Sporting Kansas City331671055452916
2x-New York Red Bulls32158953503911
3Houston Dynamo32139104839372
4Montreal Impact32137124648471
5Chicago Fire3213712464447-3
6Philadelphia Union321210104640400
7New England Revolution32129114545369
8Columbus Crew3212515414042-2
9Toronto FC3251116262946-17
10DC United333723162157-36
 Western ConferenceGPWDLPtsGFGADiff
1Portland Timbers321314553493316
2Real Salt Lake321571052554015
3Los Angeles Galaxy321561151523715
4Seattle Sounders FC32156115141392
5Colorado Rapids32139104842339
6San Jose Earthquakes3213811473341-8
7Vancouver Whitecaps32129114548426
8FC Dallas32101111414550-5
9Chivas USA326818262960-31

Major League Soccer Evans Rankings Ladder:
 Major League SoccerEvans Ranking #Last Week's Ranking #Difference
1Portland Timbers3.8973.8790.018
2Los Angeles Galaxy2.6532.1250.528
3Real Salt Lake2.5072.4740.033
4New York Red Bulls2.4042.426-0.022
5Sporting Kansas City2.3472.1920.155
6Colorado Rapids1.8571.8180.039
7Seattle Sounders FC1.8351.8310.004
8Houston Dynamo1.4071.442-0.035
9San Jose Earthquakes1.3351.3000.035
10Montreal Impact0.8071.219-0.412
11Philadelphia Union0.7160.7060.010
12Vancouver Whitecaps0.4000.3810.019
13New England Revolution0.1720.191-0.019
14Chicago Fire-0.040-0.028-0.012
15FC Dallas-0.241-0.2630.022
16Columbus Crew-1.755-1.7620.007
17Chivas USA-5.493-5.5280.035
18Toronto FC-5.536-5.5460.010
19DC United-9.693-9.264-0.429

Saturday's Matches: (All Times Pacific)
Montreal Impact Philadelphia Union 11:00 AM
FC Dallas Seattle Sounders FC 11:30 AM
Colorado Rapids Vancouver Whitecaps 03:00 PM
New England Revolution Columbus Crew 04:30 PM
Chicago Fire Toronto FC 05:30 PM
Portland Timbers Real Salt Lake 07:30 PM

No comments:

Post a Comment

Blog Archive